Challenge Results

HBRO 3rd Mike Wolfe Memorial Challenge 2004

THE SCORES
1st Paul Whiteman & Ali Read – 17370 (Non ARC)
2nd Anthill Mob 11450 (Non ARC)
3rd “Suzi Boys” Nigel Bicknell & Grant Adams 10955 (Non ARC)
4th Bob Seaman & Cureton 9395 (Non ARC)
5th Trev Cooper- Chadwick & Red Ibex Marshallay 8335 (Non ARC)
6th Gavin House (on his own) ARC (1st ARC Class) 6720 (ARC)
7th Jon Beagley & Hugh Duffett 6130 (ARC)
8th Neil Read & Dave Howard 4950 (ARC)
9th Neil Thomlinson & Steve Williams 4480 (ARC)
10th Adrian Bourne & Fitz Mike Fitzgerald 4350 (ARC)
11th Francis & Moor 3390 (ARC)
12th Andy Burbridge & Legg 2195 (ARC)
13th TC white 90 Cordell & Nick Tangoman Walker 1360 (Non ARC)
14th Lyndon Camidge 1200 (Non ARC)
Back

JBS Challenge 2004

THE SCORES
1)Paul Wightman/Digger 90
3)Reads90/Tonk
Back

Slindon 2004

THE SCORES.........................Points
1)Al Read / Julian Read.............1356
2)The Antill Mob......................1331
3)Big Pete / Red Ibex.................848
4)Nick Watts / Lee Longhurst......838
5)Simon Pearson / Rod Callender..576
6)Neil Taylor / Adam Bright.........436
7)Jon Staff / Simonr..................386
8)Mark O'Leary / Maurice Murphy.314
9)Will Warne / Nick Walker..........267
10)Andy Burbage / Ben Lea.........229
11)Mike Hammond / NAS90 Dave..210
12)Wallace Grant / Neil Meekums.209
13)Tony Cordell / Will Bowden.....100
13)Bill Rixon / Don Potter...........100
Back

HBRO 2nd Mike Wolfe Memorial Challenge 2004

Team No Driver (1) Class Score Driver (2) Score Tot Position
1 Paul Wightman Non ARC 12,100 - - 24,200 1st in Non ARC Class
2 Lyndon Camridge Non ARC 9280 - - 18,560 2nd in Non ARC Class
3 Marc McFarlane Non ARC 9060 Julian Read 9120 18,180 .
4 Nigel Bicknell Non ARC 7420 Grant Adams 8420 15,840 .
5 Will Warne Non ARC 5400 Trevor Cooperchadwick 5120 10,520 .
6 Steve Francis Non ARC 5320 Chris Moor 4680 10,000 .
7 Neil Read ARC 4680 Dave Howard 4640 9320 1st in ARC Class
8 Gavin House ARC 4480 - - 8960 2nd in ARC Class
9 Neil Tomlinson ARC 3600 Steve Williams 4380 7980 .
10 Adrian Bourne ARC 3040 Mike Fitzgerald 3640 6680 .
11 Jon White ARC 2200 Stuart Davidson 2090 4290 .
12 Jon Beagley ARC -2020 Hugh Duffett 4380 2360 Jon Beagley received the 'Spirit of the Event' award
13 Shaun Goring KCC1 ARC -1960 KCC2 Chris Bush 1720 -240 .
14 Peter Allen Non ARC -1340 - - -2680 .
15 Darren Holmes ARC -7500 Chris Trunwitt -7900 -15,400 .
Back
Trev Cave arbores!